Committees

Organizing Committee

  • Sergio G. Longhitano (University of Basilicata, Italy)
  • Domenico Chiarella (Royal Holloway University, London, UK)
  • Valentina M. Rossi (IGG-CNR, Italy)
  • Marcello Tropeano (University of Bari, Italy)
  • Luisa Sabato (University of Bari, Italy)
  • Vincenzo Pascucci (University of Sassari, Italy)
  • Marcello Gugliotta (Bremen University, Germany)
  • Marco Brandano (University of Roma La Sapienza, Italy)
  • Massimiliano Ghinassi (University of Padova, Italy)
  • Andrea D’Alpaos (University of Padova, Italy)
  • Franco Muto (University of Calabria, Italy)
  • Emilia Lepera (University of Calabria, Italy)  
  • Pascal Barrier (UniLaSalle, Paris, France)
  • Filippo Cristallo (Geology of Matera)

Scientific Committee

  • Robert W. Dalrymple (University of Queens, Canada)
  • Ron J. Steel (Jackson School of Geosciences, USA)
  • Allard Martinius (Equinor, Tromso, Norway)
  • Poppe de Boer (University of Utrecht, Netherlands)
  • Bernadette Tessier (University of Normandy, France)
  • Jesper Bartholdy (University of Copenhagen, Denmark)
  • Jean-Yve Reynaud (University Lille, France)
  • Roberto A. Scasso (University of Buenos Aires)
  • Massimiliano Ghinassi (University of Padova, Italy)
  • Shahin Dashtgard (Simon Fraser University, Canada)
  • Andrea Cucco (Institute of Oceanography, IAMC-CNR, Italy)
  • Yoshiki Saito (Shimane University, Japan)
  • Francesco L. Chiocci (Università of Roma La Sapienza, Italy)

Steering Committee

  • Clark Alexander (Skidaway Institute of Oceanography, Georgia, USA)
  • Jesper Bartholdy (University of Copenhagen, Denmark (CHAIRMAN))
  • Alexander Bartholomä (Senckenberg Institute, Germany)
  • José I. Cuitiño (University of Buenos Aires, Argentina)
  • Robert Dalrymple (Queen’s University at Kingston, Canada)
  • Poppe L. DE Boer (University of Utrecht, The Netherlands)
  • Burg W. Flemming (Senckenberg Institute, Germany)
  • Shu Gao (Nanjing University, China)
  • Yong A. Park (Seoul National University, Korea)
  • Jean-Yves Reynaud (University of Lille, France)
  • Roberto A. Scasso (University of Buenos Aires, Argentina)
  • Bernadette Tessier (CNRS, University of Caen, France)
  • Hong Wang (Geological Survey Centre, Tianjin, China)
  • Ping Yin (Qingdao Institute of Marine Geology, China)